US Naval War College Logo
Search
|
Contact Us
|
Alumni
|
Library
|
Site Map
|
Intranet
|
Home
NWC on Facebook NWC on Twitter NWC on Flickr NWC on Blackboard
|
Visitors
|
Foundation
From Senior Enlisted Academy
Dec. 13, 2013
 
SEA logo
NEWPORT, R.I. -- The U.S. Navy Senior Enlisted Academy (SEA) Resident Class 177 and Blended Class 51 graduated 86 students on Dec. 12, 2013.  The graduation ceremony took place at the Naval Station Newport Officer’s Club. Retired U.S. Navy Force Master Chief Michael Baker served as the guest speaker for the ceremony.
 
The SEA resident course of instruction is a six-week program developed and designed to challenge and educate senior enlisted personnel in the areas of professional writing, communication skills, public speaking, leadership, organizational behavior, team building, physical conditioning, and brilliant on the basics.
 
In addition, the students attended lectures discussing topics at the fleet, national security, regional studies, and strategic critical thinking levels.
 
Congratulations to the following service members, representing the U.S. Navy and U.S. Marine Corps.
 
NCCS Gerald Allchin, USN
ASCS James Allcock, USN
NDCS Michael Allison, USN
PSCS Raymond Alvarez, USNR
STSCS Kevin Asleson, USN
RPCS Brett Baldree, USNR
EODCM Jeffery Barnes, USN
HMCS David Bennett, USN
YNCS Matthew Brennick, USN
AECS Timothy Brown, USN
ITSCS Adam Burchette, USN
MMCM James Center, USNR
ACCS Malissia Chitwood, USN
CSCS Garfield Christie, USN
FCCS Mark Christman, USN
NCCS Jessie Curry, USN
LSCS Brian Dalton, USN
AGCS Ananias Dauntain, USN
YNCS Bryan Davis, USN
STGCS Andre Delarosa, Jr., USN
YNC Christopher Dixon, USN
1stSgt Auburne Edwards, USMC
AMCS Virgilio Esteves, USN
ITC Patti Evans, USNR
NCC Ann Ferguson, USN
EMCS Jorge Flores, USN
ATCS Chad Fluharty, USN
NCC Robert Fulkerson, USN
ADCS Adam Gerbers, USN
CTRCS Ernest Gonzales, II, USN
AZC Jerry Gramling, USN
DCCS Arthur Granados, USN
NCCS Miles Gray, USN
FCCS William Grimm, USN
AZC Amanda Hackford, USN
ETCS Jeremy Harris, USN
QMCS Ephesus Hopkins, USN
GMCS David Hudson, USN
ETCS Brett Jackson, USN
HTCS David Jaynes, USN
HMCS Tiffany Jones, USN
MSgt William Kowalewski, USMC
ISCS George Lamb, USN
CTNC Herbert Lamb, USN
EODCS Vince Lettiere, USN
ADCS Alex Lymber, Jr., USN
1stSgt Michael Martinet, USMC
BMCM Michael McCall, USNR
FCCS Mark McMahan, USN
STGCS Michael Moore, USN
HMCS Melissa Morris, USN
HMCS Joe Murphy, USN
BMC Michael Nothdorf, USNR
CTRCS Mark Parks, USN
FCCS Joshua Patat, USN
MTCM Christopher Perreault, USN
AECS Craig Plummer, USN
YNC Laccardius Randall, USN
MCCS Michael Raney, USN
NCCM Jermaine Rawls, USNR
GSCS Paribia Reed, USN
AWSCS Hatler Riddle, USN
AGCS Manuel Santos, USN
HMCS Tammy Schusted, USNR
FCC Jonathan Scott, USN
EODCS Donny Scroggins, USN
AMCS Daniel Shriver, USN
YNCS Angela Skehan, USNR
NCCS Beverly Smith, USN
HMC Deborah Spells, USN
LSCM Mark Steeber, USN
NDCS Ryan Stewart, USN
AMCS Carmelo Tirado, USN
ATCS Gordon Tison, Jr., USN
HMCS Richard Tomlinson, USN
MMCS Nicholas Turner, USN
HMCS Patrick Updegraff, USN
AMCS Jose Valdez, USN
YNC John Valenzuela, USNR
MTCS Jonathan Van Noy, USN
AMCS Paul Williams, USN
ETCS Louis Wilson, USN
HMC Mitchell Woods, USN
OSCS Richard Woolever, USN
YNC Jedidiah Yisrael, USN
UTCS Ronald Zasloff, USNR